New User

Syed Usman Hasan
04 Nov 2025

Mahindra Tops Oct 2025 Electric Three-Wheeler Cargo Sales in India

Bajaj and Omega Seiki Follow Closely as E-3W Goods Segment Shows Steady Growth

In October 2025, India’s electric three-wheeler goods segment continued to perform strongly, with Mahindra Last Mile Mobility leading the market, followed by Bajaj Auto and Omega Seiki. The latest data from the Vahan Dashboard (as of November 2, 2025) shows a steady rise in demand for electric cargo three-wheelers across the country. The figures include data from 1400 out of 1458 RTOs across 35 states and union territories, excluding Telangana.

Strong Month for Electric Cargo Three-Wheelers

The electric three-wheeler (E-3W) goods market has shown consistent progress as logistics operators are choosing electric models for their low running cost and zero emissions. In October 2025, leading brands like Mahindra, Bajaj, and Omega Seiki continued to dominate, while other manufacturers such as Atul Auto and Green Evolve showed strong growth momentum.

E-3W Goods (L5) Sales Overview – October 2025

Company

Sales (Units)

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

614

Bajaj Auto

464

Omega Seiki

335

Euler Motors

242

Atul Auto

153

Green Evolve

100

Source: Vahan Dashboard as of November 2, 2025 (Telangana data not included; data from 1400 out of 1458 RTOs across 35 of 36 states/UTs).

In addition, the market continues to reflect mixed results; while Mahindra and Atul Auto saw major monthly growth, Omega Seiki and Bajaj recorded mild dips compared to the previous year. This variation shows how each brand is navigating changing customer preferences and evolving EV policies.
 

Key Market Highlights

  • Mahindra Last Mile Mobility leads the E-3W goods category with 614 units.

  • Bajaj Auto posts minor MoM growth at 2.4%.

  • Atul Auto shows the highest MoM growth of 142.9%.

  • Omega Seiki stays strong in third position.

  • Green Evolve expands gradually with steady monthly growth.

Month-on-Month and Year-on-Year Sales Comparison

OEM

Oct-25 Sales

Sep-25 Sales

Oct-24 Sales

YoY Growth

MoM Growth

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

614

480

731

-16%

27.9%

Bajaj Auto

464

453

588

-21.1%

2.4%

Omega Seiki

335

344

361

-7.2%

-2.6%

Euler Motors

242

221

396

-38.9%

9.5%

Atul Auto

153

63

71

115.5%

142.9%

Green Evolve

100

92

-

-

8.7%

This table shows that while some brands have experienced declines year-on-year, most are improving month-on-month, signalling growing interest in electric load carriers.

Brand-Wise Performance Analysis

  • Mahindra Last Mile Mobility (MLMM)

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility topped the E-3W goods segment in October 2025 with 614 units sold. Even though sales fell 16% YoY, the company recorded an impressive 27.9% MoM growth. This shows how Mahindra continues to strengthen its leadership in India’s electric goods vehicle market, supported by its wide product range and trusted service network.

  • Bajaj Auto

Bajaj Auto secured the second spot with 464 units in October. The company saw 2.4% growth compared to September 2025, but a 21.1% drop compared to October 2024. Perhaps this small decline is linked to changing customer choices and a stronger push from new players. However, Bajaj’s consistent performance shows its solid brand reliability in the commercial EV segment.

  • Omega Seiki

Omega Seiki came third with 335 units sold. The company’s MoM sales slipped by 2.6% and YoY sales dropped by 7.2%. However, Omega continues to maintain a steady market presence due to its focus on performance and affordability. The brand’s long-term strategies are expected to support its stable position in the EV cargo market.

  • Euler Motors

Euler Motors recorded 242 units in October 2025, marking a 9.5% MoM increase. However, its YoY growth fell by 38.9%, indicating some challenges in regaining earlier volumes. In addition, the brand is working on expanding its network and introducing new battery technologies, which could drive future growth.

  • Atul Auto

Atul Auto delivered a strong comeback with 153 units sold, achieving 115.5% YoY growth and an impressive 142.9% MoM increase. This surge reflects the brand’s growing customer trust and expanding presence in both urban and rural EV markets. The company’s focus on affordability and durability is helping it gain quick traction.

  • Green Evolve

Green Evolve registered 100 units in October 2025, showing 8.7% growth over the previous month. Although the brand’s sales volume remains moderate, its steady growth indicates increasing acceptance among small business owners. With gradual expansion plans, Green Evolve is strengthening its position in the electric cargo space.

For the latest updates, prices, and new electric three-wheeler models, visit Truck Junction.

Follow us for the Latest Truck & Logistics Industry Updates:

☞ Facebook: https://bit.ly/TruckFB

☞ Instagram: https://bit.ly/TruckInsta

☞ YouTube: https://bit.ly/TruckYT

Category

Popular News

Similar News

Tools For Help

Join our WhatsApp Community!

Join Now